SIGMA KAPPA Sigma Kappa

Give

 

Each year, Sigma Kappa alumnae and collegiate chapters and corporations are presented with awards based on the success and reporting of their activities. Collegiate chapters work to earn a Standard of Excellence one star, two star or three star rating, alumnae chapters strive to earn awards centered on programming, recruitment and public relations (to name a few), and corporations strive to reach excellence through the benchmarks set for operations and management. A listing of collegiate, alumnae and corporation award winners can be found below.

 

DEIA Excellence Award

 DEIA Excellence Award Winners

 

Kappa Iota, University of Pensylvania

Christina Giorgi, Eta, Illinois Wesleyan University 

Sabrina Shah, Kappa Pi, Clemson University

Suzanne Hug, Theta Omicron, Arizona State University

Sydney Newby, Theta Upsilon, Bowling Green State University

 

Excellence in Academics Award

Excellence in Academics Award Winners

 

Beta Xi, The University of Memphis

Theta Omicron, Arizona State University

Kappa Alpha, Northwest Missouri State University

Kimmy Watson, Delta Chi, University of Central Oklahoma

  

Excellence in Alumnae Relations Award
Excellence in Alumnae Relations Award Winners

 

Gamma Gamma, Indiana State University

Kappa Iota, University of Pennsylvania

Zeta Pi, Colorado School of Mines

Excellence in COB Award
Excellence in COB Award Winners

 

Delta Upsilon, Missouri State University

Theta Tau, Kansas State University

Kappa Beta, Grand Valley State University

Excellence in Communication Award
Excellence in Communication Award Winners

 

Kappa Iota, University of Pennsylvania

Sydney Gerbel, Delta, Boston University

Excellence in Leadership Award
Excellence in Leadership Award Winners

 

Beta Sigma Executive Council, Purdue University

Kappa Lambda, University of North Georgia

Lambda Delta, University of Houston

Theta Phi Executive Council, The University of Tennessee at Chattanooga

Theta Corporation Board

Abby Vernacchia, Kappa Eta, Texas Christian University

Alli Kopetzky, Gamma Alpha, University of Northern Colorado

Bailey Rader, Epsilon Eta, The University of Findlay

Jen Hohman, Delta Iota, California State University, Chico

Kate Weber, Delta Upsilon, Missouri State University

Kenzie Taylor, Delta Chi, University of Central Oklahoma

Lily Rose Tomasiello, Gamma Beta, Western Michigan University

Madalyn Chase, Alpha Phi, University of Oregon

Mary Ann Spangler Lattimore, Gamma Phi, North Carolina State University

Megan Hines, Phi, University of Rhode Island

Morgan Grove, Theta Chi, West Virginia University

Shelby Baker, Epsilon Eta, The University of Findlay

Ilana Birk, Kappa Omega, Northeastern University

Grace Greenwell, Alpha Theta, University of Louisville

Epsilon Epsilon, The University of Georgia

Mikaela Szwargulski, Delta Theta, Truman State University

Kat Held, Xi, The University of Kansas

Zeta Pi Officers, Colorado School of Mines

Excellence in New Member Education Award
Excellence in New Member Education Award Winners

 

Alpha Delta, The University of Tennessee

Anna Washburn, Theta Tau, Kansas State University

 

Excellence in Programming Award
Excellence in Programming Award Winners

 

Alpha Delta, The University of Tennessee

Theta Omicron, Arizona State University

Kappa Iota,  University of Pennsylvania

Chicago Northwest Towns Alumnae Chapter

Rochester Alumnae Chapter

Pomona Valley Alumnae Chapter

Excellence in Public Relations Award
Excellence in Public Relations Award Winner

 

Theta Eta, University of Nevada Las Vegas

Excellence in Recruitment Award
Excellence in Recruitment Award Winners

 

Alpha Delta, The University of Tennessee

Beta Epsilon, Louisiana Tech University

Theta Phi, The University of Tennessee at Chattanooga

Theta Upsilon, Bowling Green State University

Lambda Kappa, Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University

 

Excellence in Recruitment Leadership Award
Excellence in Recruitment Leadership Award Winners

 

Kailah Ching, Theta EtaUniversity of Nevada Las Vegas

Mary-Kennedy Jackson, Delta Tau, University of Central Arkansas

Anna Henk, Jerika Estrella & Meagan Greenwood, Gamma Theta, California State University

Maureen Lambacher, Theta Upsilon, Bowling Green State University

 

Excellence in Ritual Award
Excellence in Ritual Award Winners

 

Maddy Arthur, Alpha DeltaThe University of Tennessee

Riley Jensen, Delta Chi, University of Central Oklahoma 

 

Excellence in Service Award
Excellence in Service Award Winners

 

Alpha Chi, Georgetown College

Theta Xi, Auburn University

 

Excellence in Sisterhood Award
Excellence in Sisterhood Award Winners

 

Alpha Phi, University of Oregon

Delta Chi, University of Central Oklahoma

Gamma Upsilon, California University of Pennsylvania

Gabrielle Perez, Kappa Omicron, Florida International University

 

Founders' Day Excellence Award
Founders' Day Excellence Award Winners

 

Delta Chi, University of Central Oklahoma

Theta Upsilon, Bowling Green State University

Pomona Valley Alumnae Chapter 

 

Oustanding Advisory Board Support Award
Oustanding Advisory Board Support Award Winners

 

Alpha Tau Advisory Board, Michigan State University

Gamma Beta Advisory Board, Western Michigan University

Marissa Law, Zeta OmicronUniversity of Arizona

Miranda Maher, Delta Eta, University of Central Missouri

Stephanie Nicholson, Delta Chi, University of Central Oklahoma

 

Panhellenic Excellence Award
Panhellenic Excellence Award Winners

 

Elle Jimenez, Alpha MuUniversity of Michigan

Rachel Jenkins, Beta Tau, University of Florida

 

Foundation Award
Foundation Award Winners

 

Alumnae Chapter Recognition

Nashville Alumnae Chapter

Pomona Valley Alumnae Chapter

 
Starting a Scholarship

Delta Theta, Truman State University

Lambda Delta, University of Houston

 
VPPS recognition

Megan Tasket, Alpha Delta, The University of Tennessee

Hannah Kastensmidt, Beta Tau, University of Florida

Alanna Grimm, Kappa Omega, Northeastern University

 

Top PULSE Fundraisers

Delta Pi, Lock Haven University of Pennsylvania

Theta Lambda, Massachusetts Institute of Technology

Theta Zeta, University of Virginia

Gamma Phi, North Carolina State University

Theta Phi, The University of Tennessee at Chattanooga

Theta Xi, Auburn University

Alpha Chi, Georgetown College

Alpha Tau, Michigan State University

Gamma Mu, Eastern Illinois University

Beta Sigma, Purdue University

Kappa Eta, Texas Christian University

Delta Eta, University of Central Missouri

Zeta Mu, University of California, San Diego

Zeta Upsilon, California State Polytechnic University, Pomona

 

Support of 1874 Minutes of Giving Recognition

Susan Cathey, Beta Eta, University of Massachusetts

Julia Kent, Theta Lambda, Massachusetts Institute of Tech

Julia Kozicki, Tau, Indiana University

Laura Mickler, Gamma Eta, Ball State University

Katy Bayer, Epsilon Mu, University of Missouri

Krista Roberts, Epsilon Mu, University of Missouri

Delta Iota Corporation Board, California State University, Chico

Delta Iota, California State University, Chico

Theta Beta, University of La Verne

Zeta Phi, Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey

Philly Area Alumnae Chapter